Cheapest by weight
$102 per kilogram
1 kilogram for 91.00 EUR, about $102
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaCheapest by weight
$102 per kilogram
1 kilogram for 91.00 EUR, about $102
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaLowest total price
20.00 EUR for 25 grams, about $22
Works out at $0.89 per gram
At CymitQuimica, Spain
View at CymitQuimica6 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $102 to $154 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram or litre, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 6 prices
Liquids switch to the matching volume: microlitre, millilitre, litre, fluid ounce or US gallon.
Liquids switch to the matching volume: microlitre, millilitre, litre, fluid ounce or US gallon.
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 kilogram91.00 EUR, about $102 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $102 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams69.00 EUR, about $77 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $154 per kilogram | |
| 500 millilitres108.00 EUR, about $121 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not statedSold by volume | $241 per litre | |
| 25 grams20.00 EUR, about $22 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $0.89 per gram | |
| 1 gram$45.00, about $45 | AbMole BioscienceUnited States | Grade not stated | $45.00 per gram | |
| 1 gram223.00 EUR, about $249 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $249 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for citronellal was $102 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 1 kilogram for 91.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Citronellal suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/citronellal/
ACS
Citronellal Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/citronellal/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-citronellal,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Citronellal} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/citronellal/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
1 company makes or distributes it, as reported to the US Environmental Protection Agency in 2024. Ask any of them for a quote.
Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.