ChemicalSuppliers.com

Citronellal suppliers and prices

Formula
C10H18O
CAS number
106-23-0
Molar mass
154.25 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$102 per kilogram

1 kilogram for 91.00 EUR, about $102

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

20.00 EUR for 25 grams, about $22

Works out at $0.89 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

6 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $102 to $154 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram or litre, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 6 prices

Liquids switch to the matching volume: microlitre, millilitre, litre, fluid ounce or US gallon.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
1 kilogram91.00 EUR, about $102 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $102 per kilogram
500 grams69.00 EUR, about $77 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $154 per kilogram
500 millilitres108.00 EUR, about $121 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not statedSold by volume $241 per litre
25 grams20.00 EUR, about $22 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $0.89 per gram
1 gram$45.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $45.00 per gram
1 gram223.00 EUR, about $249 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $249 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for citronellal was $102 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 1 kilogram for 91.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Citronellal suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/citronellal/

ACS

Citronellal Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/citronellal/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-citronellal,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Citronellal} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/citronellal/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Citronellal and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
154 grams
of Citronellal, molar mass 154.25 g/mol
That much costs
$15.68
$15.68 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$77.09
1 pack of 500 grams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

1 company makes or distributes it, as reported to the US Environmental Protection Agency in 2024. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C10H18O
Molar mass
154.25 g/mol
CAS number
106-23-0
InChIKey
NEHNMFOYXAPHSD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 7794

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.