ChemicalSuppliers.com

Cholesteryl Hemisuccinate suppliers and prices

Formula
C31H50O4
CAS number
1510-21-0
Molar mass
486.70 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$50.23 per gram

25 grams for 1,124.00 EUR, about $1,256

At Bertin Pharma, France · Grade not stated

View at Bertin Pharma

Lowest total price

$40.00 for 500 milligrams

Works out at $80.00 per gram

At AbMole Bioscience, United States

View at AbMole Bioscience

Every price we found

7 prices from 3 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $50.23 to $80.00 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 7 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams1,124.00 EUR, about $1,256 Bertin PharmaFrance Lowest priceGrade not stated $50.23 per gram
5 grams276.00 EUR, about $308 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $61.67 per gram
1 gram66.00 EUR, about $74 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $73.74 per gram
500 milligrams$40.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $80.00 per gram
10 grams$92.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $9.20 per gram
5 grams$64.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $12.80 per gram
1 gram$21.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $21.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for cholesteryl hemisuccinate was $50.23 per gram, converted to US dollars: 25 grams for 1,124.00 EUR at Bertin Pharma.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Cholesteryl hemisuccinate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/cholesteryl-hemisuccinate/

ACS

Cholesteryl Hemisuccinate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/cholesteryl-hemisuccinate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-cholesteryl-hemisuccinate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Cholesteryl hemisuccinate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/cholesteryl-hemisuccinate/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Cholesteryl Hemisuccinate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
487 milligrams
of Cholesteryl Hemisuccinate, molar mass 486.70 g/mol
That much costs
$24.45
$244.47 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$40.00
1 pack of 500 milligrams at AbMole Bioscience
View at AbMole Bioscience

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C31H50O4
Molar mass
486.70 g/mol
CAS number
1510-21-0
InChIKey
WLNARFZDISHUGS-MIXBDBMTSA-N
Official record
PubChem 65082

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.