ChemicalSuppliers.com

Cefquinome Sulfate suppliers and prices

Formula
C23H26N6O9S3
CAS number
118443-89-3
Molar mass
626.70 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$21,741 per kilogram

100 grams for 1,946.00 EUR, about $2,174

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

$30.00 for 50 milligrams

Works out at $600 per gram

At AbMole Bioscience, United States

View at AbMole Bioscience

Every price we found

9 prices from 3 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 9 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams1,946.00 EUR, about $2,174 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $21,741 per kilogram
25 grams648.00 EUR, about $724 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $28.96 per gram
5 grams198.00 EUR, about $221 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $44.24 per gram
1 gram72.00 EUR, about $80 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $80.44 per gram
250 milligrams36.00 EUR, about $40 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $161 per gram
50 milligrams$30.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $600 per gram
10 grams$401.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $40.10 per gram
5 grams$270.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $54.00 per gram
1 gram$87.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $87.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for cefquinome sulfate was $21,741 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 100 grams for 1,946.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Cefquinome sulfate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/cefquinome-sulfate/

ACS

Cefquinome Sulfate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/cefquinome-sulfate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-cefquinome-sulfate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Cefquinome sulfate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/cefquinome-sulfate/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Cefquinome Sulfate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
627 milligrams
of Cefquinome Sulfate, molar mass 626.70 g/mol
That much costs
$13.62
$136.25 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$80.44
1 pack of 1 gram at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C23H26N6O9S3
Molar mass
626.70 g/mol
CAS number
118443-89-3
InChIKey
KYOHRXSGUROPGY-OFNLCGNNSA-N
Official record
PubChem 9577261

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.