ChemicalSuppliers.com

Cefepime Dihydrochloride Monohydrate suppliers and prices

Formula
C19H28Cl2N6O6S2
CAS number
123171-59-5
Molar mass
571.50 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$6,627 per kilogram

250 grams for 1,483.00 EUR, about $1,657

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

32.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $36

Works out at $143 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

11 prices from 3 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 11 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
250 grams1,483.00 EUR, about $1,657 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $6,627 per kilogram
25 grams366.00 EUR, about $409 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $16.36 per gram
5 grams96.00 EUR, about $107 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $21.45 per gram
1 gram34.00 EUR, about $38 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $37.98 per gram
5 grams$200.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $40.00 per gram
1 gram$80.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $80.00 per gram
250 milligrams32.00 EUR, about $36 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $143 per gram
250 milligrams$45.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $180 per gram
10 grams$474.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $47.40 per gram
5 grams$327.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $65.40 per gram
1 gram$108.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $108 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for cefepime dihydrochloride monohydrate was $6,627 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 250 grams for 1,483.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Cefepime dihydrochloride monohydrate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/cefepime-dihydrochloride-monohydrate/

ACS

Cefepime Dihydrochloride Monohydrate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/cefepime-dihydrochloride-monohydrate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-cefepime-dihydrochloride-monohydrate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Cefepime dihydrochloride monohydrate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/cefepime-dihydrochloride-monohydrate/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Cefepime Dihydrochloride Monohydrate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
572 milligrams
of Cefepime Dihydrochloride Monohydrate, molar mass 571.50 g/mol
That much costs
$3.79
$37.87 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$37.98
1 pack of 1 gram at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C19H28Cl2N6O6S2
Molar mass
571.50 g/mol
CAS number
123171-59-5
InChIKey
LRAJHPGSGBRUJN-OMIVUECESA-N
Official record
PubChem 9571075

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.