ChemicalSuppliers.com

Benzyl 2-(hydroxymethyl)piperazine-1-carboxylate Hydrochloride suppliers and prices

Formula
C13H19ClN2O3
CAS number
1203013-92-6
Molar mass
286.75 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$278 per gram

10 grams for $2,777.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$328.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $1,312 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells Benzyl 2-(hydroxymethyl)piperazine-1-carboxylate Hydrochloride so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

4 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $278 to $1,312 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams$2,777.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $278 per gram
5 grams$1,394.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $279 per gram
1 gram$356.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $356 per gram
250 milligrams$328.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $1,312 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for benzyl 2-(hydroxymethyl)piperazine-1-carboxylate hydrochloride was $278 per gram: 10 grams for $2,777.00 at AbovChem LLC.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Benzyl 2-(hydroxymethyl)piperazine-1-carboxylate hydrochloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/benzyl-2-hydroxymethyl-piperazine-1-carboxylate-hydrochloride/

ACS

Benzyl 2-(hydroxymethyl)piperazine-1-carboxylate Hydrochloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/benzyl-2-hydroxymethyl-piperazine-1-carboxylate-hydrochloride/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-benzyl-2-hydroxymethyl-piperazine-1-carboxylate-hydrochloride,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Benzyl 2-(hydroxymethyl)piperazine-1-carboxylate hydrochloride} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/benzyl-2-hydroxymethyl-piperazine-1-carboxylate-hydrochloride/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Benzyl 2-(hydroxymethyl)piperazine-1-carboxylate Hydrochloride and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
287 milligrams
of Benzyl 2-(hydroxymethyl)piperazine-1-carboxylate Hydrochloride, molar mass 286.75 g/mol
That much costs
$79.63
$796.30 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$356.00
1 pack of 1 gram at AbovChem LLC
View at AbovChem LLC

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C13H19ClN2O3
Molar mass
286.75 g/mol
CAS number
1203013-92-6
InChIKey
QZXGMZXWHWGKHR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 45072575

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.