Cheapest by volume
$44.00 per millilitre
1 millilitre for $44.00, about $44
At AbMole Bioscience, United States · Grade not stated
View at AbMole BioscienceCheapest by volume
$44.00 per millilitre
1 millilitre for $44.00, about $44
At AbMole Bioscience, United States · Grade not stated
View at AbMole BioscienceLowest total price
$30.00 for 250 milligrams, about $30
Works out at $120 per gram
At Focus Biomolecules, United States
View at Focus Biomolecules11 prices from 4 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram or litre, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 11 prices
Liquids switch to the matching volume: microlitre, millilitre, litre, fluid ounce or US gallon.
Liquids switch to the matching volume: microlitre, millilitre, litre, fluid ounce or US gallon.
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 millilitre$44.00, about $44 | AbMole BioscienceUnited States | Lowest priceGrade not statedSold by volume | $44.00 per millilitre | |
| 10 grams$460.00, about $460 | LKT Laboratories, Inc.United States | Grade not stated | $46.00 per gram | |
| 1 gram$56.00, about $56 | AbMole BioscienceUnited States | Grade not stated | $56.00 per gram | |
| 5 grams$367.00, about $367 | LKT Laboratories, Inc.United States | Grade not stated | $73.40 per gram | |
| 1 gram$102.00, about $102 | LKT Laboratories, Inc.United States | Grade not stated | $102 per gram | |
| 500 milligrams$55.00, about $55 | Focus BiomoleculesUnited States | Grade not stated | $110 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams$30.00, about $30 | Focus BiomoleculesUnited States | Grade not stated | $120 per gram | |
| 100 milligrams$30.00, about $30 | AbMole BioscienceUnited States | Grade not stated | $300 per gram | |
| 10 grams$661.00, about $661 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $66.10 per gram | |
| 5 grams$439.00, about $439 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $87.80 per gram | |
| 1 gram$144.00, about $144 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $144 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for amlodipine was $44.00 per millilitre: 1 millilitre for $44.00 at AbMole Bioscience.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Amlodipine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/amlodipine-2162/
ACS
Amlodipine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/amlodipine-2162/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-amlodipine-2162,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Amlodipine} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/amlodipine-2162/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.
Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.