ChemicalSuppliers.com

Amlodipine suppliers and prices

Formula
C20H25ClN2O5
CAS number
88150-42-9
Molar mass
408.90 g/mol

Cheapest by volume

$44.00 per millilitre

1 millilitre for $44.00

At AbMole Bioscience, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbMole Bioscience

Lowest total price

$30.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $120 per gram

At Focus Biomolecules, United States

View at Focus Biomolecules

Every price we found

11 prices from 4 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram or litre, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 11 prices

Liquids switch to the matching volume: microlitre, millilitre, litre, fluid ounce or US gallon.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
1 millilitre$44.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Lowest priceGrade not statedSold by volume $44.00 per millilitre
10 grams$460.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc.United States Grade not stated $46.00 per gram
1 gram$56.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $56.00 per gram
5 grams$367.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc.United States Grade not stated $73.40 per gram
1 gram$102.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc.United States Grade not stated $102 per gram
500 milligrams$55.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $110 per gram
250 milligrams$30.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $120 per gram
100 milligrams$30.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $300 per gram
10 grams$661.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $66.10 per gram
5 grams$439.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $87.80 per gram
1 gram$144.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $144 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for amlodipine was $44.00 per millilitre: 1 millilitre for $44.00 at AbMole Bioscience.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Amlodipine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/amlodipine-2162/

ACS

Amlodipine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/amlodipine-2162/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-amlodipine-2162,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Amlodipine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/amlodipine-2162/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Amlodipine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
409 milligrams
of Amlodipine, molar mass 408.90 g/mol
That much costs
$18.81
$188.09 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$55.00
1 pack of 500 milligrams at Focus Biomolecules
View at Focus Biomolecules

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C20H25ClN2O5
Molar mass
408.90 g/mol
CAS number
88150-42-9
InChIKey
HTIQEAQVCYTUBX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 2162

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.