ChemicalSuppliers.com

6-Bromo-8-iodo-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine suppliers and prices

Formula
C6H3BrIN3
Molar mass
323.92 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$356 per gram

10 grams for $3,562.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$761.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $3,044 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells 6-Bromo-8-iodo-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

4 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $356 to $3,044 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams$3,562.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $356 per gram
5 grams$2,403.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $481 per gram
1 gram$828.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $828 per gram
250 milligrams$761.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $3,044 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 6-Bromo-8-iodo-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine was $356 per gram: 10 grams for $3,562.00 at AbovChem LLC.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 6-Bromo-8-iodo-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/6-bromo-8-iodo-1-2-4-triazolo-1-5-a-pyridine/

ACS

6-Bromo-8-iodo-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/6-bromo-8-iodo-1-2-4-triazolo-1-5-a-pyridine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-6-bromo-8-iodo-1-2-4-triazolo-1-5-a-pyridine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{6-Bromo-8-iodo-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/6-bromo-8-iodo-1-2-4-triazolo-1-5-a-pyridine/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 6-Bromo-8-iodo-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
324 milligrams
of 6-Bromo-8-iodo-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine, molar mass 323.92 g/mol
That much costs
$115.38
$1,154 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$828.00
1 pack of 1 gram at AbovChem LLC
View at AbovChem LLC

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C6H3BrIN3
Molar mass
323.92 g/mol
InChIKey
LHBZYEARVGNRFU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 125342855

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.