Cheapest by weight
$35.35 per gram
25 grams for 791.00 EUR, about $884
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaCheapest by weight
$35.35 per gram
25 grams for 791.00 EUR, about $884
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaLowest total price
32.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $36
Works out at $143 per gram
At CymitQuimica, Spain
View at CymitQuimica7 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $35.35 to $143 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 7 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 grams791.00 EUR, about $884 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $35.35 per gram | |
| 5 grams189.00 EUR, about $211 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $42.23 per gram | |
| 1 gram76.00 EUR, about $85 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $84.91 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams32.00 EUR, about $36 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $143 per gram | |
| 10 grams$349.00, about $349 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $34.90 per gram | |
| 5 grams$247.00, about $247 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $49.40 per gram | |
| 1 gram$77.00, about $77 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $77.00 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 6-Bromo-1H-pyrrolo(3,2-c)pyridine was $35.35 per gram, converted to US dollars: 25 grams for 791.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 6-Bromo-1H-pyrrolo(3,2-c)pyridine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/6-bromo-1h-pyrrolo-3-2-c-pyridine/
ACS
6-Bromo-1H-pyrrolo(3,2-c)pyridine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/6-bromo-1h-pyrrolo-3-2-c-pyridine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-6-bromo-1h-pyrrolo-3-2-c-pyridine,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{6-Bromo-1H-pyrrolo(3,2-c)pyridine} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/6-bromo-1h-pyrrolo-3-2-c-pyridine/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.