ChemicalSuppliers.com

6-Bromo-1H-indole-2-carboxylic Acid Ethyl Ester suppliers and prices

Formula
C11H10BrNO2
CAS number
103858-53-3
Molar mass
268.11 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$5,117 per kilogram

250 grams for 1,145.00 EUR, about $1,279

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

14.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $16

Works out at $62.56 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
250 grams1,145.00 EUR, about $1,279 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $5,117 per kilogram
25 grams238.00 EUR, about $266 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $10.64 per gram
5 grams100.00 EUR, about $112 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $22.34 per gram
1 gram40.00 EUR, about $45 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $44.69 per gram
250 milligrams14.00 EUR, about $16 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $62.56 per gram
10 grams$175.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $17.50 per gram
5 grams$115.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $23.00 per gram
1 gram$38.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $38.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 6-Bromo-1H-indole-2-carboxylic acid ethyl ester was $5,117 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 250 grams for 1,145.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 6-Bromo-1H-indole-2-carboxylic acid ethyl ester suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/6-bromo-1h-indole-2-carboxylic-acid-ethyl-ester/

ACS

6-Bromo-1H-indole-2-carboxylic Acid Ethyl Ester Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/6-bromo-1h-indole-2-carboxylic-acid-ethyl-ester/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-6-bromo-1h-indole-2-carboxylic-acid-ethyl-ester,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{6-Bromo-1H-indole-2-carboxylic acid ethyl ester} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/6-bromo-1h-indole-2-carboxylic-acid-ethyl-ester/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 6-Bromo-1H-indole-2-carboxylic Acid Ethyl Ester and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
268 milligrams
of 6-Bromo-1H-indole-2-carboxylic Acid Ethyl Ester, molar mass 268.11 g/mol
That much costs
$1.37
$13.72 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$31.28
2 packs of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C11H10BrNO2
Molar mass
268.11 g/mol
CAS number
103858-53-3
InChIKey
FVMZWWFKRMBNSZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 7009496

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.