ChemicalSuppliers.com

4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine suppliers and prices

Formula
C7H4ClIN2
CAS number
1015610-31-7
Molar mass
278.48 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$16.60 per gram

10 grams for $166.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

35.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $39

Works out at $156 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

10 prices from 3 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $16.60 to $156 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 10 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams$166.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $16.60 per gram
5 grams$90.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $18.00 per gram
100 grams2,094.00 EUR, about $2,339 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $23,394 per kilogram
25 grams587.00 EUR, about $656 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $26.23 per gram
5 grams155.00 EUR, about $173 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $34.63 per gram
1 gram61.00 EUR, about $68 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $68.15 per gram
250 milligrams35.00 EUR, about $39 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $156 per gram
10 grams$264.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $26.40 per gram
5 grams$190.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $38.00 per gram
1 gram$60.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $60.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine was $16.60 per gram: 10 grams for $166.00 at AbovChem LLC.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloro-5-iodo-1h-pyrrolo-2-3-b-pyridine/

ACS

4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloro-5-iodo-1h-pyrrolo-2-3-b-pyridine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-4-chloro-5-iodo-1h-pyrrolo-2-3-b-pyridine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloro-5-iodo-1h-pyrrolo-2-3-b-pyridine/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
278 milligrams
of 4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine, molar mass 278.48 g/mol
That much costs
$4.62
$46.23 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$68.15
1 pack of 1 gram at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C7H4ClIN2
Molar mass
278.48 g/mol
CAS number
1015610-31-7
InChIKey
HHPQMGPENICAAD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 24229279

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.