Cheapest by weight
$16.60 per gram
10 grams for $166.00, about $166
At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated
View at AbovChem LLCCheapest by weight
$16.60 per gram
10 grams for $166.00, about $166
At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated
View at AbovChem LLCLowest total price
35.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $39
Works out at $156 per gram
At CymitQuimica, Spain
View at CymitQuimica10 prices from 3 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $16.60 to $156 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 10 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 grams$166.00, about $166 | AbovChem LLCUnited States | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $16.60 per gram | |
| 5 grams$90.00, about $90 | AbovChem LLCUnited States | Grade not stated | $18.00 per gram | |
| 100 grams2,094.00 EUR, about $2,339 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $23,394 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams587.00 EUR, about $656 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $26.23 per gram | |
| 5 grams155.00 EUR, about $173 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $34.63 per gram | |
| 1 gram61.00 EUR, about $68 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $68.15 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams35.00 EUR, about $39 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $156 per gram | |
| 10 grams$264.00, about $264 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $26.40 per gram | |
| 5 grams$190.00, about $190 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $38.00 per gram | |
| 1 gram$60.00, about $60 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $60.00 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine was $16.60 per gram: 10 grams for $166.00 at AbovChem LLC.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloro-5-iodo-1h-pyrrolo-2-3-b-pyridine/
ACS
4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloro-5-iodo-1h-pyrrolo-2-3-b-pyridine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-4-chloro-5-iodo-1h-pyrrolo-2-3-b-pyridine,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{4-Chloro-5-iodo-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridine} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloro-5-iodo-1h-pyrrolo-2-3-b-pyridine/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.