ChemicalSuppliers.com

4-chloro-3-iodo-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-c]pyridine suppliers and prices

Formula
C6H3ClIN3
CAS number
1186647-69-7
Molar mass
279.46 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$20.74 per gram

25 grams for 464.00 EUR, about $518

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

14.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $16

Works out at $62.56 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 3 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $20.74 to $62.56 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams464.00 EUR, about $518 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $20.74 per gram
5 grams108.00 EUR, about $121 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $24.13 per gram
1 gram34.00 EUR, about $38 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $37.98 per gram
250 milligrams14.00 EUR, about $16 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $62.56 per gram
10 grams$155.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $15.50 per gram
5 grams$105.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $21.00 per gram
5 grams$133.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $26.60 per gram
1 gram$34.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $34.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 4-chloro-3-iodo-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-c]pyridine was $20.74 per gram, converted to US dollars: 25 grams for 464.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 4-chloro-3-iodo-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-c]pyridine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloro-3-iodo-1h-pyrazolo-4-3-c-pyridine/

ACS

4-chloro-3-iodo-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-c]pyridine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloro-3-iodo-1h-pyrazolo-4-3-c-pyridine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-4-chloro-3-iodo-1h-pyrazolo-4-3-c-pyridine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{4-chloro-3-iodo-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-c]pyridine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloro-3-iodo-1h-pyrazolo-4-3-c-pyridine/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 4-chloro-3-iodo-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-c]pyridine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
279 milligrams
of 4-chloro-3-iodo-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-c]pyridine, molar mass 279.46 g/mol
That much costs
$5.79
$57.95 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$31.28
2 packs of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C6H3ClIN3
Molar mass
279.46 g/mol
CAS number
1186647-69-7
InChIKey
PBVPGWHQJRFJQU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 53249936

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.