ChemicalSuppliers.com

4-[4-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]pyridine suppliers and prices

Formula
C17H20BNO2
CAS number
1009033-87-7
Molar mass
281.20 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$21.67 per gram

10 grams for 194.00 EUR, about $217

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

16.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $18

Works out at $71.50 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $21.67 to $71.50 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams194.00 EUR, about $217 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $21.67 per gram
100 grams2,144.00 EUR, about $2,395 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $23,953 per kilogram
5 grams118.00 EUR, about $132 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $26.37 per gram
1 gram36.00 EUR, about $40 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $40.22 per gram
250 milligrams16.00 EUR, about $18 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $71.50 per gram
10 grams$157.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $15.70 per gram
5 grams$110.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $22.00 per gram
1 gram$36.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $36.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 4-[4-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]pyridine was $21.67 per gram, converted to US dollars: 10 grams for 194.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 4-[4-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]pyridine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-4-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolan-2-yl-phenyl-pyridine/

ACS

4-[4-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]pyridine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-4-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolan-2-yl-phenyl-pyridine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-4-4-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolan-2-yl-phenyl-pyridine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{4-[4-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]pyridine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-4-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolan-2-yl-phenyl-pyridine/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 4-[4-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]pyridine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
281 milligrams
of 4-[4-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]pyridine, molar mass 281.20 g/mol
That much costs
$6.09
$60.95 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$35.75
2 packs of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C17H20BNO2
Molar mass
281.20 g/mol
CAS number
1009033-87-7
InChIKey
PTNMCYWJKRZCDE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 58526497

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.