ChemicalSuppliers.com

3-Bromobicyclo[4.2.0]octa-1,3,5-triene suppliers and prices

Formula
C8H7Br
CAS number
1073-39-8
Molar mass
183.04 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$901 per kilogram

10 kilograms for 8,067.00 EUR, about $9,012

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

20.00 EUR for 1 gram, about $22

Works out at $22.34 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

9 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $901 to $6,234 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 9 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 kilograms8,067.00 EUR, about $9,012 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $901 per kilogram
50 grams279.00 EUR, about $312 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $6,234 per kilogram
25 grams179.00 EUR, about $200 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $8.00 per gram
5 grams51.00 EUR, about $57 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $11.40 per gram
1 gram20.00 EUR, about $22 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $22.34 per gram
250 milligrams20.00 EUR, about $22 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $89.38 per gram
10 grams$94.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $9.40 per gram
5 grams$63.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $12.60 per gram
1 gram$21.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $21.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 3-Bromobicyclo[4.2.0]octa-1,3,5-triene was $901 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 10 kilograms for 8,067.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 3-Bromobicyclo[4.2.0]octa-1,3,5-triene suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-bromobicyclo-4-2-0-octa-1-3-5-triene/

ACS

3-Bromobicyclo[4.2.0]octa-1,3,5-triene Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-bromobicyclo-4-2-0-octa-1-3-5-triene/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-3-bromobicyclo-4-2-0-octa-1-3-5-triene,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{3-Bromobicyclo[4.2.0]octa-1,3,5-triene} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-bromobicyclo-4-2-0-octa-1-3-5-triene/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 3-Bromobicyclo[4.2.0]octa-1,3,5-triene and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
183 milligrams
of 3-Bromobicyclo[4.2.0]octa-1,3,5-triene, molar mass 183.04 g/mol
That much costs
$0.16
$1.65 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$22.34
1 pack of 1 gram at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C8H7Br
Molar mass
183.04 g/mol
CAS number
1073-39-8
InChIKey
GMHHTGYHERDNLO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 10866980

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.