ChemicalSuppliers.com

3-amino-6,7-dichloro-2,3-dihydro-1H-indol-2-one Hydrochloride suppliers and prices

Formula
C8H7Cl3N2O
CAS number
1269151-06-5
Molar mass
253.50 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$278 per gram

10 grams for $2,776.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$594.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $2,376 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells 3-amino-6,7-dichloro-2,3-dihydro-1H-indol-2-one Hydrochloride so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

4 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $278 to $2,376 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams$2,776.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $278 per gram
5 grams$1,872.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $374 per gram
1 gram$645.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $645 per gram
250 milligrams$594.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $2,376 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 3-amino-6,7-dichloro-2,3-dihydro-1H-indol-2-one hydrochloride was $278 per gram: 10 grams for $2,776.00 at AbovChem LLC.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 3-amino-6,7-dichloro-2,3-dihydro-1H-indol-2-one hydrochloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-amino-6-7-dichloro-2-3-dihydro-1h-indol-2-one-hydrochloride/

ACS

3-amino-6,7-dichloro-2,3-dihydro-1H-indol-2-one Hydrochloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-amino-6-7-dichloro-2-3-dihydro-1h-indol-2-one-hydrochloride/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-3-amino-6-7-dichloro-2-3-dihydro-1h-indol-2-one-hydrochloride,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{3-amino-6,7-dichloro-2,3-dihydro-1H-indol-2-one hydrochloride} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-amino-6-7-dichloro-2-3-dihydro-1h-indol-2-one-hydrochloride/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 3-amino-6,7-dichloro-2,3-dihydro-1H-indol-2-one Hydrochloride and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
254 milligrams
of 3-amino-6,7-dichloro-2,3-dihydro-1H-indol-2-one Hydrochloride, molar mass 253.50 g/mol
That much costs
$70.37
$703.72 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$645.00
1 pack of 1 gram at AbovChem LLC
View at AbovChem LLC

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Sold by

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C8H7Cl3N2O
Molar mass
253.50 g/mol
CAS number
1269151-06-5
InChIKey
VSJZQHWDPBECBV-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 50988661

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.