ChemicalSuppliers.com

3,3-Difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic Acid suppliers and prices

Formula
C5H6F2O2
CAS number
107496-54-8
Molar mass
136.10 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$2,983 per kilogram

100 grams for 267.00 EUR, about $298

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

14.00 EUR for 1 gram, about $16

Works out at $15.64 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams267.00 EUR, about $298 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $2,983 per kilogram
25 grams113.00 EUR, about $126 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $5.05 per gram
5 grams32.00 EUR, about $36 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $7.15 per gram
1 gram14.00 EUR, about $16 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $15.64 per gram
250 milligrams14.00 EUR, about $16 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $62.56 per gram
10 grams$45.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $4.50 per gram
5 grams$32.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $6.40 per gram
1 gram$10.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $10.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 3,3-Difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic acid was $2,983 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 100 grams for 267.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 3,3-Difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic acid suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-3-difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic-acid/

ACS

3,3-Difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic Acid Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-3-difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic-acid/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-3-3-difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic-acid,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{3,3-Difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic acid} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-3-difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic-acid/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 3,3-Difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic Acid and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
136 milligrams
of 3,3-Difluorocyclobutane-1-carboxylic Acid, molar mass 136.10 g/mol
That much costs
$0.41
$4.06 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$15.64
1 pack of 1 gram at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C5H6F2O2
Molar mass
136.10 g/mol
CAS number
107496-54-8
InChIKey
PLRCVBKYFLWAAT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 13777789

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.