ChemicalSuppliers.com

2-Methoxycinnamic Acid suppliers and prices

Formula
C10H10O3
CAS number
1011-54-7
Molar mass
178.18 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$999 per kilogram

2.5 kilograms for 2,235.00 EUR, about $2,497

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

18.00 EUR for 5 grams, about $20

Works out at $4.02 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

9 prices from 3 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $999 to $1,066 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 9 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
2.5 kilograms2,235.00 EUR, about $2,497 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $999 per kilogram
500 grams477.00 EUR, about $533 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $1,066 per kilogram
25 grams45.00 EUR, about $50 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $2.01 per gram
5 grams18.00 EUR, about $20 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $4.02 per gram
1 gram29.00 EUR, about $32 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $32.40 per gram
20 milligrams$56.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $2,800 per gram
10 grams$45.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $4.50 per gram
5 grams$31.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $6.20 per gram
1 gram$10.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $10.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2-Methoxycinnamic acid was $999 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 2.5 kilograms for 2,235.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2-Methoxycinnamic acid suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-methoxycinnamic-acid/

ACS

2-Methoxycinnamic Acid Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-methoxycinnamic-acid/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-methoxycinnamic-acid,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2-Methoxycinnamic acid} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-methoxycinnamic-acid/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 2-Methoxycinnamic Acid and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
178 grams
of 2-Methoxycinnamic Acid, molar mass 178.18 g/mol
That much costs
$177.96
$177.96 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$402.19
8 packs of 25 grams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C10H10O3
Molar mass
178.18 g/mol
CAS number
1011-54-7
InChIKey
FEGVSPGUHMGGBO-VOTSOKGWSA-N
Official record
PubChem 734154

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.