Cheapest by weight
$999 per kilogram
2.5 kilograms for 2,235.00 EUR, about $2,497
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaCheapest by weight
$999 per kilogram
2.5 kilograms for 2,235.00 EUR, about $2,497
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaLowest total price
18.00 EUR for 5 grams, about $20
Works out at $4.02 per gram
At CymitQuimica, Spain
View at CymitQuimica9 prices from 3 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $999 to $1,066 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 9 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 kilograms2,235.00 EUR, about $2,497 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $999 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams477.00 EUR, about $533 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $1,066 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams45.00 EUR, about $50 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $2.01 per gram | |
| 5 grams18.00 EUR, about $20 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $4.02 per gram | |
| 1 gram29.00 EUR, about $32 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $32.40 per gram | |
| 20 milligrams$56.00, about $56 | AbMole BioscienceUnited States | Grade not stated | $2,800 per gram | |
| 10 grams$45.00, about $45 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $4.50 per gram | |
| 5 grams$31.00, about $31 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $6.20 per gram | |
| 1 gram$10.00, about $10 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $10.00 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2-Methoxycinnamic acid was $999 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 2.5 kilograms for 2,235.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2-Methoxycinnamic acid suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-methoxycinnamic-acid/
ACS
2-Methoxycinnamic Acid Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-methoxycinnamic-acid/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-methoxycinnamic-acid,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{2-Methoxycinnamic acid} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-methoxycinnamic-acid/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.