ChemicalSuppliers.com

2-Iodo-5-tertbutylaniline suppliers and prices

Formula
C10H14IN
CAS number
1160573-98-7
Molar mass
275.13 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$383 per gram

5 grams for $1,915.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$335.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $1,340 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells 2-Iodo-5-tertbutylaniline so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $383 to $1,340 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$1,915.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $383 per gram
1 gram$637.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $637 per gram
250 milligrams$335.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $1,340 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2-Iodo-5-tertbutylaniline was $383 per gram: 5 grams for $1,915.00 at AbovChem LLC.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2-Iodo-5-tertbutylaniline suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-iodo-5-tertbutylaniline/

ACS

2-Iodo-5-tertbutylaniline Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-iodo-5-tertbutylaniline/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-iodo-5-tertbutylaniline,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2-Iodo-5-tertbutylaniline} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-iodo-5-tertbutylaniline/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 2-Iodo-5-tertbutylaniline and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
275 milligrams
of 2-Iodo-5-tertbutylaniline, molar mass 275.13 g/mol
That much costs
$105.37
$1,054 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$637.00
1 pack of 1 gram at AbovChem LLC
View at AbovChem LLC

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C10H14IN
Molar mass
275.13 g/mol
CAS number
1160573-98-7
InChIKey
BHVVOLYRVNAMRP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 50997945

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.