ChemicalSuppliers.com

2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8H-pyrido(2,3-d)pyrimidin-7-one suppliers and prices

Formula
C13H14ClN3O
CAS number
1013916-37-4
Molar mass
263.72 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$903 per kilogram

2.5 kilograms for 2,020.00 EUR, about $2,257

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

32.00 EUR for 5 grams, about $36

Works out at $7.15 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

7 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $903 to $976 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 7 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
2.5 kilograms2,020.00 EUR, about $2,257 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $903 per kilogram
500 grams437.00 EUR, about $488 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $976 per kilogram
25 grams45.00 EUR, about $50 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $2.01 per gram
5 grams32.00 EUR, about $36 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $7.15 per gram
10 grams$49.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $4.90 per gram
5 grams$36.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $7.20 per gram
1 gram$11.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $11.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8H-pyrido(2,3-d)pyrimidin-7-one was $903 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 2.5 kilograms for 2,020.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8H-pyrido(2,3-d)pyrimidin-7-one suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8h-pyrido-2-3-d-pyrimidin-7-one/

ACS

2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8H-pyrido(2,3-d)pyrimidin-7-one Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8h-pyrido-2-3-d-pyrimidin-7-one/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8h-pyrido-2-3-d-pyrimidin-7-one,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8H-pyrido(2,3-d)pyrimidin-7-one} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8h-pyrido-2-3-d-pyrimidin-7-one/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8H-pyrido(2,3-d)pyrimidin-7-one and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
264 grams
of 2-chloro-8-cyclopentyl-5-methyl-8H-pyrido(2,3-d)pyrimidin-7-one, molar mass 263.72 g/mol
That much costs
$238.06
$238.06 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$488.22
1 pack of 500 grams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C13H14ClN3O
Molar mass
263.72 g/mol
CAS number
1013916-37-4
InChIKey
BSKNQSYIDZUXQT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 44248248

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.