ChemicalSuppliers.com

2-Chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic Acid Methyl Ester suppliers and prices

Formula
C8H7ClO3
CAS number
104253-44-3
Molar mass
186.59 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$19.66 per gram

25 grams for 440.00 EUR, about $492

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

34.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $38

Works out at $152 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $19.66 to $152 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams440.00 EUR, about $492 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $19.66 per gram
50 grams1,024.00 EUR, about $1,144 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $22,880 per kilogram
5 grams131.00 EUR, about $146 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $29.27 per gram
1 gram53.00 EUR, about $59 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $59.21 per gram
250 milligrams34.00 EUR, about $38 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $152 per gram
10 grams$252.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $25.20 per gram
5 grams$178.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $35.60 per gram
1 gram$57.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $57.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2-Chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic acid methyl ester was $19.66 per gram, converted to US dollars: 25 grams for 440.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2-Chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic acid methyl ester suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic-acid-methyl-ester/

ACS

2-Chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic Acid Methyl Ester Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic-acid-methyl-ester/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic-acid-methyl-ester,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2-Chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic acid methyl ester} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic-acid-methyl-ester/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 2-Chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic Acid Methyl Ester and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
187 milligrams
of 2-Chloro-4-hydroxy-benzoic Acid Methyl Ester, molar mass 186.59 g/mol
That much costs
$3.67
$36.69 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$37.98
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C8H7ClO3
Molar mass
186.59 g/mol
CAS number
104253-44-3
InChIKey
BJZFMXJQJZUATE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 13498830

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.