ChemicalSuppliers.com

2-(Aminomethyl)phenol suppliers and prices

Formula
C7H9NO
CAS number
932-30-9
Molar mass
123.15 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$229 per gram

5 grams for 1,026.00 EUR, about $1,146

At Bertin Pharma, France · Spectroscopic grade

View at Bertin Pharma

Lowest total price

66.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $74

Works out at $295 per gram

At Bertin Pharma, France

View at Bertin Pharma

Every price we found

6 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $229 to $295 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 6 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams1,026.00 EUR, about $1,146 Bertin PharmaFrance Lowest priceSpectroscopic grade $229 per gram
1 gram233.00 EUR, about $260 Bertin PharmaFrance Spectroscopic grade $260 per gram
250 milligrams66.00 EUR, about $74 Bertin PharmaFrance Spectroscopic grade $295 per gram
10 grams$95.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $9.50 per gram
5 grams$64.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $12.80 per gram
1 gram$21.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $21.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2-(Aminomethyl)phenol was $229 per gram, converted to US dollars: 5 grams of spectroscopic grade for 1,026.00 EUR at Bertin Pharma.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2-(Aminomethyl)phenol suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-aminomethyl-phenol/

ACS

2-(Aminomethyl)phenol Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-aminomethyl-phenol/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-aminomethyl-phenol,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2-(Aminomethyl)phenol} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-aminomethyl-phenol/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 2-(Aminomethyl)phenol and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
123 milligrams
of 2-(Aminomethyl)phenol, molar mass 123.15 g/mol
That much costs
$28.23
$282.32 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$73.74
1 pack of 250 milligrams at Bertin Pharma
View at Bertin Pharma

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C7H9NO
Molar mass
123.15 g/mol
CAS number
932-30-9
InChIKey
KPRZOPQOBJRYSW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 70267

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.