Cheapest by weight
$229 per gram
5 grams for 1,026.00 EUR, about $1,146
At Bertin Pharma, France · Spectroscopic grade
View at Bertin PharmaCheapest by weight
$229 per gram
5 grams for 1,026.00 EUR, about $1,146
At Bertin Pharma, France · Spectroscopic grade
View at Bertin PharmaLowest total price
66.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $74
Works out at $295 per gram
At Bertin Pharma, France
View at Bertin Pharma6 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $229 to $295 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 6 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 grams1,026.00 EUR, about $1,146 | Bertin PharmaFrance | Lowest priceSpectroscopic grade | $229 per gram | |
| 1 gram233.00 EUR, about $260 | Bertin PharmaFrance | Spectroscopic grade | $260 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams66.00 EUR, about $74 | Bertin PharmaFrance | Spectroscopic grade | $295 per gram | |
| 10 grams$95.00, about $95 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $9.50 per gram | |
| 5 grams$64.00, about $64 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $12.80 per gram | |
| 1 gram$21.00, about $21 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $21.00 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2-(Aminomethyl)phenol was $229 per gram, converted to US dollars: 5 grams of spectroscopic grade for 1,026.00 EUR at Bertin Pharma.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2-(Aminomethyl)phenol suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-aminomethyl-phenol/
ACS
2-(Aminomethyl)phenol Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-aminomethyl-phenol/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-aminomethyl-phenol,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{2-(Aminomethyl)phenol} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-aminomethyl-phenol/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.