ChemicalSuppliers.com

2,4-Dichloro-D-phenylalanine suppliers and prices

Formula
C9H9Cl2NO2
CAS number
114872-98-9
Molar mass
234.08 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$9,105 per kilogram

100 grams for 815.00 EUR, about $911

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

28.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $31

Works out at $125 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams815.00 EUR, about $911 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $9,105 per kilogram
25 grams216.00 EUR, about $241 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $9.65 per gram
5 grams90.00 EUR, about $101 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $20.11 per gram
1 gram51.00 EUR, about $57 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $56.98 per gram
250 milligrams28.00 EUR, about $31 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $125 per gram
10 grams$182.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $18.20 per gram
5 grams$128.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $25.60 per gram
1 gram$41.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $41.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2,4-Dichloro-D-phenylalanine was $9,105 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 100 grams for 815.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2,4-Dichloro-D-phenylalanine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-4-dichloro-d-phenylalanine/

ACS

2,4-Dichloro-D-phenylalanine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-4-dichloro-d-phenylalanine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-4-dichloro-d-phenylalanine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2,4-Dichloro-D-phenylalanine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-4-dichloro-d-phenylalanine/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 2,4-Dichloro-D-phenylalanine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
234 milligrams
of 2,4-Dichloro-D-phenylalanine, molar mass 234.08 g/mol
That much costs
$2.13
$21.31 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$31.28
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C9H9Cl2NO2
Molar mass
234.08 g/mol
CAS number
114872-98-9
InChIKey
GWHQTNKPTXDNRM-MRVPVSSYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 6993648

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.