ChemicalSuppliers.com

2,3-Diaminobenzoic Acid Methyl Ester suppliers and prices

Formula
C8H10N2O2
CAS number
107582-20-7
Molar mass
166.18 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$12.02 per gram

25 grams for 269.00 EUR, about $301

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

14.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $16

Works out at $62.56 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $12.02 to $62.56 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams269.00 EUR, about $301 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $12.02 per gram
100 grams1,411.00 EUR, about $1,576 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $15,764 per kilogram
5 grams94.00 EUR, about $105 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $21.00 per gram
1 gram31.00 EUR, about $35 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $34.63 per gram
250 milligrams14.00 EUR, about $16 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $62.56 per gram
10 grams$94.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $9.40 per gram
5 grams$65.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $13.00 per gram
1 gram$21.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $21.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2,3-Diaminobenzoic acid methyl ester was $12.02 per gram, converted to US dollars: 25 grams for 269.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2,3-Diaminobenzoic acid methyl ester suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-3-diaminobenzoic-acid-methyl-ester/

ACS

2,3-Diaminobenzoic Acid Methyl Ester Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-3-diaminobenzoic-acid-methyl-ester/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-3-diaminobenzoic-acid-methyl-ester,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2,3-Diaminobenzoic acid methyl ester} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-3-diaminobenzoic-acid-methyl-ester/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 2,3-Diaminobenzoic Acid Methyl Ester and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
166 milligrams
of 2,3-Diaminobenzoic Acid Methyl Ester, molar mass 166.18 g/mol
That much costs
$2.00
$19.98 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$15.64
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C8H10N2O2
Molar mass
166.18 g/mol
CAS number
107582-20-7
InChIKey
BLJHLOLVEXWHFS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 571825

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.