ChemicalSuppliers.com

2-(2,5-Dimethylthiophen-3-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolane suppliers and prices

Formula
C12H19BO2S
CAS number
942070-20-4
Molar mass
238.16 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$40,750 per kilogram

100 grams for $4,075.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$37.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $148 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells 2-(2,5-Dimethylthiophen-3-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolane so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

5 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams$4,075.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $40,750 per kilogram
25 grams$1,166.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $46.64 per gram
5 grams$333.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $66.60 per gram
1 gram$97.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $97.00 per gram
250 milligrams$37.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $148 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2-(2,5-Dimethylthiophen-3-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolane suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-2-5-dimethylthiophen-3-yl-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolane/

ACS

2-(2,5-Dimethylthiophen-3-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolane Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-2-5-dimethylthiophen-3-yl-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolane/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-2-5-dimethylthiophen-3-yl-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolane,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2-(2,5-Dimethylthiophen-3-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolane} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-2-5-dimethylthiophen-3-yl-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolane/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C12H19BO2S
Molar mass
238.16 g/mol
CAS number
942070-20-4
InChIKey
QGOMTDDALYCQMG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 53429018

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.