Found at 1 store we track
$40,750 per kilogram
100 grams for $4,075.00, about $4,075
At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated
View at AbovChem LLCFound at 1 store we track
$40,750 per kilogram
100 grams for $4,075.00, about $4,075
At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated
View at AbovChem LLCLowest total price
$37.00 for 250 milligrams, about $37
Works out at $148 per gram
At AbovChem LLC, United States
View at AbovChem LLCOnly one store we read sells 2-(2,5-Dimethylthiophen-3-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolane so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.
5 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 5 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 grams$4,075.00, about $4,075 | AbovChem LLCUnited States | Out of stockGrade not stated | $40,750 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams$1,166.00, about $1,166 | AbovChem LLCUnited States | Out of stockGrade not stated | $46.64 per gram | |
| 5 grams$333.00, about $333 | AbovChem LLCUnited States | Out of stockGrade not stated | $66.60 per gram | |
| 1 gram$97.00, about $97 | AbovChem LLCUnited States | Out of stockGrade not stated | $97.00 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams$37.00, about $37 | AbovChem LLCUnited States | Out of stockGrade not stated | $148 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2-(2,5-Dimethylthiophen-3-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolane suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-2-5-dimethylthiophen-3-yl-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolane/
ACS
2-(2,5-Dimethylthiophen-3-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolane Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-2-5-dimethylthiophen-3-yl-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolane/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-2-5-dimethylthiophen-3-yl-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolane,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{2-(2,5-Dimethylthiophen-3-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolane} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-2-5-dimethylthiophen-3-yl-4-4-5-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolane/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.