ChemicalSuppliers.com

2,1,3-Benzoxadiazole suppliers and prices

Formula
C6H4N2O
CAS number
273-09-6
Molar mass
120.11 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$6,089 per kilogram

100 grams for 545.00 EUR, about $609

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

20.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $22

Works out at $89.38 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams545.00 EUR, about $609 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $6,089 per kilogram
25 grams191.00 EUR, about $213 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $8.54 per gram
5 grams82.00 EUR, about $92 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $18.32 per gram
1 gram34.00 EUR, about $38 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $37.98 per gram
250 milligrams20.00 EUR, about $22 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $89.38 per gram
10 grams$61.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $6.10 per gram
5 grams$42.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $8.40 per gram
1 gram$14.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $14.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 2,1,3-Benzoxadiazole was $6,089 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 100 grams for 545.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 2,1,3-Benzoxadiazole suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-1-3-benzoxadiazole/

ACS

2,1,3-Benzoxadiazole Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-1-3-benzoxadiazole/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-1-3-benzoxadiazole,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2,1,3-Benzoxadiazole} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-1-3-benzoxadiazole/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 2,1,3-Benzoxadiazole and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
120 milligrams
of 2,1,3-Benzoxadiazole, molar mass 120.11 g/mol
That much costs
$0.73
$7.31 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$22.34
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C6H4N2O
Molar mass
120.11 g/mol
CAS number
273-09-6
InChIKey
AWBOSXFRPFZLOP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 67501

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.