ChemicalSuppliers.com

(1S,4S)-2-Benzyl-2,5-diazabicyclo(2.2.1)heptane--hydrogen Bromide (1/2) suppliers and prices

Formula
C12H18Br2N2
CAS number
116258-17-4
Molar mass
350.09 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$16,456 per kilogram

100 grams for 1,473.00 EUR, about $1,646

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

58.00 EUR for 100 milligrams, about $65

Works out at $648 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams1,473.00 EUR, about $1,646 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $16,456 per kilogram
10 grams232.00 EUR, about $259 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $25.92 per gram
5 grams144.00 EUR, about $161 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $32.18 per gram
1 gram69.00 EUR, about $77 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $77.09 per gram
100 milligrams58.00 EUR, about $65 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $648 per gram
10 grams$347.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $34.70 per gram
5 grams$251.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $50.20 per gram
1 gram$78.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $78.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for (1S,4S)-2-Benzyl-2,5-diazabicyclo(2.2.1)heptane--hydrogen bromide (1/2) was $16,456 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 100 grams for 1,473.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). (1S,4S)-2-Benzyl-2,5-diazabicyclo(2.2.1)heptane--hydrogen bromide (1/2) suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/1s-4s-2-benzyl-2-5-diazabicyclo-2-2-1-heptane-hydrogen-bromide-1-2/

ACS

(1S,4S)-2-Benzyl-2,5-diazabicyclo(2.2.1)heptane--hydrogen Bromide (1/2) Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/1s-4s-2-benzyl-2-5-diazabicyclo-2-2-1-heptane-hydrogen-bromide-1-2/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-1s-4s-2-benzyl-2-5-diazabicyclo-2-2-1-heptane-hydrogen-bromide-1-2,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{(1S,4S)-2-Benzyl-2,5-diazabicyclo(2.2.1)heptane--hydrogen bromide (1/2)} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/1s-4s-2-benzyl-2-5-diazabicyclo-2-2-1-heptane-hydrogen-bromide-1-2/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of (1S,4S)-2-Benzyl-2,5-diazabicyclo(2.2.1)heptane--hydrogen Bromide (1/2) and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
350 milligrams
of (1S,4S)-2-Benzyl-2,5-diazabicyclo(2.2.1)heptane--hydrogen Bromide (1/2), molar mass 350.09 g/mol
That much costs
$5.76
$57.61 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$77.09
1 pack of 1 gram at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C12H18Br2N2
Molar mass
350.09 g/mol
CAS number
116258-17-4
InChIKey
SOMPEQIPSQFVMO-AQEKLAMFSA-N
Official record
PubChem 14612542

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.