ChemicalSuppliers.com

17-Amino-10-oxo-3,6,12,15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic Acid suppliers and prices

Formula
C12H24N2O7
CAS number
1143516-05-5
Molar mass
308.33 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$815 per kilogram

10 kilograms for 7,299.00 EUR, about $8,154

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

24.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $27

Works out at $107 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

9 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $815 to $1,812 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 9 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 kilograms7,299.00 EUR, about $8,154 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $815 per kilogram
500 grams811.00 EUR, about $906 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $1,812 per kilogram
25 grams120.00 EUR, about $134 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $5.36 per gram
5 grams57.00 EUR, about $64 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $12.74 per gram
1 gram25.00 EUR, about $28 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $27.93 per gram
250 milligrams24.00 EUR, about $27 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $107 per gram
10 grams$97.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $9.70 per gram
5 grams$65.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $13.00 per gram
1 gram$21.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $21.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 17-Amino-10-oxo-3,6,12,15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic acid was $815 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 10 kilograms for 7,299.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 17-Amino-10-oxo-3,6,12,15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic acid suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/17-amino-10-oxo-3-6-12-15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic-acid/

ACS

17-Amino-10-oxo-3,6,12,15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic Acid Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/17-amino-10-oxo-3-6-12-15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic-acid/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-17-amino-10-oxo-3-6-12-15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic-acid,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{17-Amino-10-oxo-3,6,12,15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic acid} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/17-amino-10-oxo-3-6-12-15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic-acid/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 17-Amino-10-oxo-3,6,12,15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic Acid and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
308 milligrams
of 17-Amino-10-oxo-3,6,12,15-tetraoxa-9-azaheptadecanoic Acid, molar mass 308.33 g/mol
That much costs
$0.25
$2.51 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$27.93
1 pack of 1 gram at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C12H24N2O7
Molar mass
308.33 g/mol
CAS number
1143516-05-5
InChIKey
YQZVQKYXWPIKIX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 51340918

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.