ChemicalSuppliers.com

1-Benzyl 3-ethyl 3-methylpiperidine-1,3-dicarboxylate suppliers and prices

Formula
C17H23NO4
CAS number
664364-60-7
Molar mass
305.40 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$411 per gram

10 grams for $4,107.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$878.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $3,512 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells 1-Benzyl 3-ethyl 3-methylpiperidine-1,3-dicarboxylate so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

4 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $411 to $3,512 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams$4,107.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $411 per gram
5 grams$2,770.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $554 per gram
1 gram$955.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $955 per gram
250 milligrams$878.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $3,512 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for 1-Benzyl 3-ethyl 3-methylpiperidine-1,3-dicarboxylate was $411 per gram: 10 grams for $4,107.00 at AbovChem LLC.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 1-Benzyl 3-ethyl 3-methylpiperidine-1,3-dicarboxylate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/1-benzyl-3-ethyl-3-methylpiperidine-1-3-dicarboxylate/

ACS

1-Benzyl 3-ethyl 3-methylpiperidine-1,3-dicarboxylate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/1-benzyl-3-ethyl-3-methylpiperidine-1-3-dicarboxylate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-1-benzyl-3-ethyl-3-methylpiperidine-1-3-dicarboxylate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{1-Benzyl 3-ethyl 3-methylpiperidine-1,3-dicarboxylate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/1-benzyl-3-ethyl-3-methylpiperidine-1-3-dicarboxylate/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 1-Benzyl 3-ethyl 3-methylpiperidine-1,3-dicarboxylate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
305 milligrams
of 1-Benzyl 3-ethyl 3-methylpiperidine-1,3-dicarboxylate, molar mass 305.40 g/mol
That much costs
$125.43
$1,254 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$955.00
1 pack of 1 gram at AbovChem LLC
View at AbovChem LLC

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C17H23NO4
Molar mass
305.40 g/mol
CAS number
664364-60-7
InChIKey
JFARWSFILDKQQJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 53486266

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.