ChemicalSuppliers.com

1,1-Dimethylethyl 4-methyl-3-oxo-1-piperidinecarboxylate suppliers and prices

Formula
C11H19NO3
CAS number
374794-77-1
Molar mass
213.27 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$34,670 per kilogram

100 grams for $3,467.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$45.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $180 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells 1,1-Dimethylethyl 4-methyl-3-oxo-1-piperidinecarboxylate so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

5 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams$3,467.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $34,670 per kilogram
25 grams$991.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $39.64 per gram
5 grams$283.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $56.60 per gram
1 gram$90.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $90.00 per gram
250 milligrams$45.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $180 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). 1,1-Dimethylethyl 4-methyl-3-oxo-1-piperidinecarboxylate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/1-1-dimethylethyl-4-methyl-3-oxo-1-piperidinecarboxylate/

ACS

1,1-Dimethylethyl 4-methyl-3-oxo-1-piperidinecarboxylate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/1-1-dimethylethyl-4-methyl-3-oxo-1-piperidinecarboxylate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-1-1-dimethylethyl-4-methyl-3-oxo-1-piperidinecarboxylate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{1,1-Dimethylethyl 4-methyl-3-oxo-1-piperidinecarboxylate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/1-1-dimethylethyl-4-methyl-3-oxo-1-piperidinecarboxylate/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C11H19NO3
Molar mass
213.27 g/mol
CAS number
374794-77-1
InChIKey
SOJRRCWSZXYEQN-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 21955120

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.